Imprimir vista previa Cerrar

Mostrando 2 resultados

Descripción archivística
City of Edmonton. Planning Department fonds Serie Land, settlement and immigration
Imprimir vista previa Ver :

2 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales

Planning Department Records 1970-1982

This series contains records created by different units of the City of Edmonton Planning Department. They have been arranged into the following classes:

  • Class 1: Downtown Area Redevelopment Plan
  • Class 2: Northeast Light Rail Transit Corridor Study
  • Class 3: Old Strathcona Area Redevelopment Plan Bylaw
  • Class 4: Jasper Place Zoning Review
  • Class 5: Stony Plain Strip Study
  • Class 6: Boyle Street-McCauley Area Redevelopment Plan Bylaw Special Area Files
  • Class 7: Special Area Files
  • Class 8: General Research Service Files
  • Class 9: General Service Files
  • Class 10: Planning Act Correspondence
  • Class 11: Edmonton Regional Planning Commission Correspondence
  • Class 12: Systems Information Correspondence
  • Class 13: Realty Development Office-1977 Administration
  • Class 14: Realty Development Office-1977 Developments
  • Class 15: Realty Development Office-1977 Downtown Pedestrian Tunnels and Light Rail System
  • Class 16: Realty Development Office-1977 Industrial Areas
  • Class 17: Realty Development Office-1977 Edmonton General
  • Class 18: Realty Development Office-1977 Development Policies, Procedures and Legislation
  • Class 19: Realty Development Office-1977 Transportation, Streets and Freeways
  • Class 20: Realty Development Office-1977 West Jasper Place Subdivision, 301
  • Class 21: Realty Development Office-1977 Mill Wood Subdivision, 302
  • Class 22: Realty Development Office-1977 Castle Downs Subdivision 303
  • Class 23: Realty Development Office-1977 Hermitage Subdivision, 304
  • Class 24: Realty Development Office-1977 Kaskitayo Subdivision, 305
  • Class 25: Realty Development Office-1977 Petrolia (South Greenfield) Subdivision, 306
  • Class 26: Realty Development Office-1977 Clareview Subdivision, 308
  • Class 27: Realty Development Office-1977 Duggan Subdivision, 309
  • Class 28: Realty Development Office-1977 Casselman- Steele Heights Subdivision, 310
  • Class 29: Realty Development Office-1977 Terwillegar Heights Subdivision, 312
  • Class 30: Realty Development Office-1977 Abbottsfield, 314 Calder, 320 Bergman Replot, 322 Hillcrest, 324
  • Class 31: Castledowns Subdivision-Neighbourhood Planning and Development
  • Class 32: South East Edmonton Industrial Planning and Development
  • Class 33: Mill Woods Subdivision-Neighbourhood Planning and Development
  • Class 34: Kaskitayo Subdivision-Neighbourhood Planning and Development
  • Class 35: Technical Advisory Committee
  • Class 36: Edmonton Power, 1975-1977