Previsualizar a impressão Fechar

Mostrar 2 resultados

Descrição arquivística
City of Edmonton. Planning Department fonds Série Land, settlement and immigration
Previsualizar a impressão Ver:

2 resultados com objetos digitais Mostrar resultados com objetos digitais

Municipal Planning Commission

This series contains meeting minutes from the Technical Planning Board and the Municipal Planning Commission regarding subdivision, zoning, and policy, as well as some correspondence.

Municipal Planning Commission

Planning Department Records 1970-1982

This series contains records created by different units of the City of Edmonton Planning Department. They have been arranged into the following classes:

  • Class 1: Downtown Area Redevelopment Plan
  • Class 2: Northeast Light Rail Transit Corridor Study
  • Class 3: Old Strathcona Area Redevelopment Plan Bylaw
  • Class 4: Jasper Place Zoning Review
  • Class 5: Stony Plain Strip Study
  • Class 6: Boyle Street-McCauley Area Redevelopment Plan Bylaw Special Area Files
  • Class 7: Special Area Files
  • Class 8: General Research Service Files
  • Class 9: General Service Files
  • Class 10: Planning Act Correspondence
  • Class 11: Edmonton Regional Planning Commission Correspondence
  • Class 12: Systems Information Correspondence
  • Class 13: Realty Development Office-1977 Administration
  • Class 14: Realty Development Office-1977 Developments
  • Class 15: Realty Development Office-1977 Downtown Pedestrian Tunnels and Light Rail System
  • Class 16: Realty Development Office-1977 Industrial Areas
  • Class 17: Realty Development Office-1977 Edmonton General
  • Class 18: Realty Development Office-1977 Development Policies, Procedures and Legislation
  • Class 19: Realty Development Office-1977 Transportation, Streets and Freeways
  • Class 20: Realty Development Office-1977 West Jasper Place Subdivision, 301
  • Class 21: Realty Development Office-1977 Mill Wood Subdivision, 302
  • Class 22: Realty Development Office-1977 Castle Downs Subdivision 303
  • Class 23: Realty Development Office-1977 Hermitage Subdivision, 304
  • Class 24: Realty Development Office-1977 Kaskitayo Subdivision, 305
  • Class 25: Realty Development Office-1977 Petrolia (South Greenfield) Subdivision, 306
  • Class 26: Realty Development Office-1977 Clareview Subdivision, 308
  • Class 27: Realty Development Office-1977 Duggan Subdivision, 309
  • Class 28: Realty Development Office-1977 Casselman- Steele Heights Subdivision, 310
  • Class 29: Realty Development Office-1977 Terwillegar Heights Subdivision, 312
  • Class 30: Realty Development Office-1977 Abbottsfield, 314 Calder, 320 Bergman Replot, 322 Hillcrest, 324
  • Class 31: Castledowns Subdivision-Neighbourhood Planning and Development
  • Class 32: South East Edmonton Industrial Planning and Development
  • Class 33: Mill Woods Subdivision-Neighbourhood Planning and Development
  • Class 34: Kaskitayo Subdivision-Neighbourhood Planning and Development
  • Class 35: Technical Advisory Committee
  • Class 36: Edmonton Power, 1975-1977