Group portraits

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

Source note(s)

Display note(s)

Hierarchical terms

Group portraits

Equivalent terms

Group portraits

Associated terms

Group portraits

663 Archival description results for Group portraits

663 results directly related Exclude narrower terms

Edmonton Grads 1922-1923

Edmonton Grads 1922-1923 team with championship trophy.
L to R: Eleanor Mountifield, Connie Smith, Abbie Scott, Dorothy Johnson, Nellie Perry, Winnie Martin, Elizabeth Elrick, Mary Dunn.

See also EA-715-8a; same as EB-27-9.

Edmonton Grads 1922-1923

Edmonton Grads 1922-1923 team with championship trophy. Photograph is signed by all team members.
L to R: Eleanor Mountifield, Connie Smith, Abbie Scott, Dorothy Johnson, Nellie Perry, Winnie Martin, Elizabeth Elrick, Mary Dunn.

See also EA-715-8; same as EB-27-9.

Grads On Ship - En Route to Europe

Back row standing (l to r): Dorothy Johnson, Mrs. Page, J.Percy Page, Connie Smith, Eleanor Mountifield.
Middle & Front row seated (l to r): Abbie Scott, Mary Dunn, Winnie Martin, Nellie Perry, Daisy Johnson.

1928 Edmonton Grads

Back row (l to r): Kate Macrae, Elsie Bennie, J. Percy Page, Gladys Fry.
Front row (l to r): Margaret MacBurney, Mildred McCormack, Mae Brown.

Edmonton Grads 1939-40

Back row (l to r): Mabel Munton, Jean Williamson, J.P. Page, Winnie Gallen, Kay MacRitchie.
Front row (l to r): Betty Bawden, Helen Northup, Etta Dann, Sophie Brown.

Induction Into City of Edmonton Hall of Fame

Twenty- nine members from the various teams attended.

Back row (l to r): Etta Dann Soderberg, Marguerite Bailey Jackobs, Sophie Brown Drake, Babe Belanger McLean, Mae Brown Webb, Elsie Bennie Robson, Babe Daniel Lineham, Evelyn Coulson Cameron, Frances Gordon Mills, Mary Dunn Dickson, Betty Bawden Bowen, Gladys Frye Douglas, Winnin Gallin Ried, Jessie Innes Maloney, Doris Neale Chapman, Dorothy Johnson Scherlock, Noel MacDonald Robertson, Abbie Scott Kennedy, Mildred McCormack Wilkie, Edith Stone Sutton, Mabel Munton McCloy, Betty Ross Bellamy, Eleanor Mountifield Vogelson, Helen Stone Stewart.

Front row (l to r): Winnie Martin Tait, Margaret MacBurney Vasheresse, Kay MacRitchie, MacBeth, Helen Northup Alexander, Daisy Johnson.

Same as EB-27-147 and MS-604, f. 70 - Scrapbook #1, p. 88.

Edmonton Grads

Edmonton Grads 1922-1923 team with Championship trophy.
L to R: Eleanor Mountifield, Connie Smith, Abbie Scott, Dorothy Johnson, Nellie Perry, Winnie Martin, Elizabeth Elrick, Mary Dunn.

Same as EA-715-8. See also EA-715-8a.

Results 1 to 10 of 663