Group portraits

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

Source note(s)

Display note(s)

Hierarchical terms

Group portraits

Equivalent terms

Group portraits

Associated terms

Group portraits

647 Archival description results for Group portraits

647 results directly related Exclude narrower terms

1st Battalion, Edmonton Fusiliers, C.A.S.F. - No. 1 Platoon - Headquarters Company, "Signals"

L to R:

  • Row 1: R. Calloway, J. Moore, C. Tyrell, T. Brown, E. Bryant, D. Appleton.
  • Row 2: E. Phalempin, S. Morley, W. Ziegler, L. McDonald, G. Audley, T. Lawson
  • Row 3: L. Claspor, G. Duckmanton, H. Hirsch, G. Hoggins, O. Hirsch, H. McGregor, D. Halbert;
  • Row 4: G. Salmark, W. Parsons, G. Piche, J. Kearns, D. McCullough, P. Carter, A. Clarkson;|5th row (l to r): E. Luzton, C. Robson, P. Handy, G. Barker, J. Parfett, H. Morris, E. Wilcox.

1st Battalion, Edmonton Fusiliers, C.A.S.F. - No. 6 Platoon - Headquarters Company

L to R:

  • Row 1: M. Hicks, P. Malone, F.H.D. Fitzpatrick, R.C. Lamoureux, H. Coljee, C. Tyrrell, R. Woods, J.G. Brown, H.J. Kennedy, J.H. Moore, S.F. Berg, W. Farris, A.M. Wener;
  • Row 2: A. Kerr, W.G. Tubbs, R. Sutherland, G.M. Giles, J.C. Mundy, T. Pushkarrow, C.M. Brown, A.G. MacDonald, T.H. Scott, E.N. Rose, L.A. Matus, J.S. Davidson, W. Kawalik, J.W. White;
  • Row 3: R.E. Pierce, E.J.J. Beauchamp, C. Ford, E.W. Baldry, J.G. Eccleshall, G.S. Colby, L.G. Lewis, E. Paradis, P.J. Sheridan, T.E. Wilkinon, J.J. Craig, P.J. Bourque, M.B. Finseth;
  • Row 4: P. Lesowoy, M.P. Proulx, W. DeBoer, D.E. Graham, W. Anderson, G.W. Fenby, W.J. Bell, A.E. Charmley, M.A. McLellan, R.A. Chalmers, R.H. Strause, J. McArady;
  • Row 5: H.C.W. Powell, J.E. Holloway, W.J. Chester, E. Ushko, G. Wagner, S.J.M. Steffanson, M. Fredrickson, A.B. Loewen, E.O. Cook, E.K. Sommerfeld, S.W.M. Cole;
  • Row 6: J. McRay, U.P. Leduc, J.C. Storey, G.R. VanArnam, R.S. Wilson, E. Groulx, R.C. Moore, G.G. Cookson, J.W. St. Laurent, W. Wengryn, W. Soper, J.E. Roy.

202nd 'O' Battalion, Machine Gun Section, Sarcee Camp, Alberta

Back row: ?, Roy James Hanna (hardware), William Howard Hanna (contractor), David Robert Cunliffe, Hansen, Miller, Henry Richard Grant (steam engineer for Southgate), Hansen, ?, ?, ?; Middle row: ?, ?, ?, Robert Grant Bentley, ?, Raymond Gourlay Mcphie (Morinville), Albert Tuttle Boardman, ?, James Stanwood Bentley, ?, Miller (Coronation), Richard Scragg (standing on right) Front row (standing on left): Michael John Dougherty, ? Front row: ?, Wilfred Burns Mace, Charles Milton Ray, ?, Wilfred Reid "Wop" May, Lieut. Thomas Herbert Gilman, ?, Fred R. Pierce, Heber Ira Fitzgerald Hobbs (bank manager), ?, William Hughes Landville

Results 11 to 20 of 647